FILMOGRAPHY

Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, The (2003) .... Saruman the White 
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, The (2002) .... Saruman the White 
Star Wars: Episode II (2002) .... Count Dooku/Darth Tyranus 
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, The (2001) .... Saruman the White 
"Ghost Stories for Christmas" (2000) (mini) TV Series (voice) .... Narrator 
... aka "Christopher Lee's Ghost Stories for Christmas" (2000) (mini) (UK: complete title) 
"In the Beginning" (2000) (mini) TV Series .... Rameses I 
"Gormenghast" (2000) (mini) TV Series .... Flay 
Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Adventures in the Secret Service, The (1999) (V) .... Count Ottokar Graf Czernin 
Interactive Rocky Horror Show, The (1999) (VG) .... Narrator 
Sleepy Hollow (1999) .... Magistrate (The Brugomaster) 
Jinnah (1998) .... Mohammed Ali Jinnah 
Tale of the Mummy (1998) .... Sir Richard Turkel 
... aka Russell Mulcahy's Tale of the Mummy (1999) (USA: complete title) 
"Ivanhoe" (1997) (mini) TV Series .... Lucard de Beaumanoir 
"Strictly Supernatural" (1997) TV Series .... Narrator 
Odyssey, The (1997) (TV) .... Tiresias 
... aka Abenteuer des Odysseus, Die (1997) (TV) (Germany)
... aka Homer's Odyssey (1997) (TV)
... aka Odissea (1997) (TV) 
"Wyrd Sisters" (1996) TV Series (voice) .... Death 
100 Years of Horror (1996) (V) .... Narrator 
Century of Science Fiction, A (1996) (V) .... Narrator 
Many Faces of Christopher Lee, The (1996) (V) .... Himself 
Sorellina e il principe del sogno (1996) (TV) .... Azaret 
... aka Im Brunnen der Träume (1996) (TV) (Italy)
... aka Prinzessin Alisea (1996) (TV) 
Soul Music (1996) .... Death 
Stupids, The (1996) .... Evil Sender 
Moses (1996) (TV) .... Ramses 
... aka Bible: Moses, The (1996) (TV) 
"Tomorrow People, The" (1992) TV Series .... Rameses (1995) 
Feast at Midnight, A (1994) .... V. E. Longfellow, aka Raptor 
Flesh and Blood: The Hammer Heritage of Horror (1994) (TV) .... Himself/Narrator 
Funny Man (1994) .... Callum Chance 
Police Academy: Mission to Moscow (1994) .... Commandant Alexandrei Nikolaivich Rakov 
... aka Police Academy 7: Mission to Moscow (1994) (USA: alternative title) 
Death Train (1993) (TV) .... General Konstantin Benin 
... aka Alistair MacLean's Death Train (1993) (TV)
... aka Detonator (1993) (TV) 
Double Vision (1992) (TV) .... Mr. Bernard 
Jackpot (1992) .... Cedric 
... aka Cybereden (1992) (USA) 
Journey of Honor (1992) .... King Philip 
... aka Shogun Mayeda (1995) (Japan)
... aka Shogun Warrior (1992) (Japan: English title) (UK) 
Curse III: Blood Sacrifice (1991) .... Doctor Pearson 
... aka Panga (1991) 
Fear in the Dark (1991) (TV) .... Narrator 
Incident at Victoria Falls (1991) .... Sherlock Holmes 
... aka Sherlock Holmes and the Incident at Victoria Falls (1991)
... aka Sherlock Holmes: Incident at Victoria Falls (1991)
... aka Sherlock Holmes: The Star of Africa (1991)
... aka Star of Africa, The (1991) 
Care of Time, The (1990) (TV) .... Zander 
Honeymoon Academy (1990) .... Lazos 
... aka For Better or for Worse (1990) 
Rainbow Thief, The (1990) .... Uncle Rudolf 
Sherlock Holmes and the Leading Lady (1990) (TV) .... Sherlock Holmes 
Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990) .... Doctor Catheter 
Treasure Island (1990) (TV) .... Blind Pew 
"Around the World in 80 Days" (1989/I) (mini) TV Series .... Stuart 
Avaro, L' (1989) .... Cardinale Spinosi 
... aka Avaro, El (1989) (Spain)
... aka Miser, The (1989) 
Chute des aigles, La (1989) .... Walter Strauss 
Murder Story (1989) .... Willard Hope 
Révolution française, La (1989) .... Sanson (segment "Annees Terribles, Les") 
... aka French Revolution, The (1989) 
Return of the Musketeers, The (1989) .... Rochefort 
... aka Regreso de los mosqueteros, El (1989) (Spain) 
Dark Mission (Operación cocaína) (1988) .... Luis Morel 
... aka Dark Mission (Les fleurs du mal) (1988) (France)
... aka Dark Mission: Evil Flowers (1988) (USA: US version) 
Jocks (1987) .... President White 
... aka Road Trip (1987) (USA) 
Shaka Zulu (1987) .... Lord Bathurst 
Mio min Mio (1987) .... Kato 
... aka Land of Faraway, The (1987)
... aka Mio in the Land of Faraway (1987) 
Disputation, The (1986) (TV) .... King James of Aragon 
Girl, The (1986) .... Peter Storm 
Mask of Murder (1985) .... Chief Rich 
... aka Investigator, The (1985) 
Howling II (1985) .... Stefan Crosscoe 
... aka Howling II: Your Sister Is a Werewolf (1985) (USA: preview title)
... aka Stirba the Werewolf Bitch (1985) (UK) 
"Shaka Zulu" (1984) (mini) TV Series .... Lord Bathurst 
Rosebud Beach Hotel, The (1984) .... Mr. King, the father 
... aka Big Lobby (1984)
... aka No-Tell Hotel, The (1984) 
"Far Pavilions, The" (1984) (mini) TV Series .... Kaka-ji Rao 
... aka "Blade of Steel" (1984) (mini) 
House of the Long Shadows (1983) .... Corrigan/Roderick Grisbane 
... aka House of Long Shadows (1983) 
New Magic (1983) .... Mr. Kellar 
Return of Captain Invincible, The (1983) .... Mr. Midnight 
... aka Legend in Leotards (1983) 
Charles & Diana: A Royal Love Story (1982) (TV) .... Prince Philip 
Last Unicorn, The (1982) (voice) .... King Haggard 
Safari 3000 (1982) .... Lorenzo Borgia 
Massarati and the Brain (1982) (TV) .... Victor Leopold 
Desperate Moves (1981) .... Dr. Carl Boxer 
... aka Desperate Case, A (1981)
... aka Rollerboy (1981)
... aka Save the Last Dance for Me (1981)
... aka Stiegler: A Desperate Case (1981)
... aka Stiegler: A Serious Case (1981) 
Salamander, The (1981) .... Rector of Counterintelligence Major General Prince Magusari 
... aka Salamandra, La (1981) (Italy) 
Goliath Awaits (1981) (TV) .... John McKenzie 
Eye for an Eye, An (1981) .... Morgan Canfield 
Fade to Black (1980) (uncredited) .... Footage from 'Horror of Dracula' 
Serial (1980) .... Luckman Skull 
Once Upon a Spy (1980) (TV) .... Marcus Valorium 
... aka Lethal Games (1980) (TV)
Arabian Adventure (1979) .... Alquazar 
Jaguar Lives! (1979) .... Adam Caine 
... aka Felino, El (1979) (Spain) 
Nutcracker Fantasy (1979) .... Uncle Drosselmeyer/Street Singer/Puppeteer/Watchmaker 
1941 (1979) .... Captain Wolfgang Von Kleinschmidt 
Bear Island (1979) .... Lechinski 
... aka Alistair MacLean's Bear Island (1979) 
Captain America II: Death Too Soon (1979) (TV) .... Miguel 
Passage, The (1979) .... Head Gypsy 
Circle of Iron (1979) .... Zetan 
... aka Silent Flute, The (1979) 
Caravans (1978) .... Sardar Khan 
Return from Witch Mountain (1978) .... Dr. Victor Gannon 
Pirate, The (1978) (TV) .... Samir 
... aka Harold Robbins' The Pirate (1978) (TV) (USA: complete title) 
End of the World (1977) .... Father Pergado/Zindar 
Meatcleaver Massacre (1977) .... On-screen narrator 
... aka Evil Force (1977) (UK: video title)
... aka Hollywood Meatcleaver Massacre, The (1977)
... aka Revenge of the Dead (1977) 
Starship Invasions (1977) .... Captain Rameses 
... aka Alien Encounter (1977)
... aka Project Genocide (1977) (UK: video title)
... aka War of the Aliens (1977) 
Dracula père et fils (1977) .... Dracula 
... aka Dracula and Son (1977) (USA) 
Airport '77 (1977) .... Martin Wallace 
... aka Airport '80 (1977) (UK) 
Albino (1976) .... Bill 
... aka Death in the Sun (1976)
... aka Flüsternde Tod, Der (1976)
... aka Night of Askari, The (1976)
... aka Whispering Death (1976) 
Keeper, The (1976) .... The Keeper 
To the Devil a Daughter (1976) .... Father Michael Rayner 
... aka Braut des Satans, Die (1976) (West Germany)
... aka Child of Satan (1976) (USA: video title) 
Diagnosis: Murder (1975) .... Doctor Hayward 
Killer Force (1975) .... Major Chilton 
... aka Diamond Mercenaries, The (1975) (UK) 
Vem var Dracula? (1975) .... Himself/Vlad Tepes/Count Dracula 
... aka Dracula's Transylvania (1975)
... aka In Search of Dracula (1975) (USA)
... aka Legend of Dracula, The (1975) 
Dark Places (1974) .... Dr. Mandeville 
Satanic Rites of Dracula, The (1974) .... Count Dracula 
... aka Count Dracula and His Vampire Bride (1974)
... aka Dracula Is Alive and Well and Living in London (1974)
... aka Dracula Is Dead... and Well and Living in London (1974)
... aka Rites of Dracula (1974) 
Four Musketeers, The (1974) .... Rochefort 
... aka Cuatro mosqueteros, Los (1974) (Spain)
... aka Revenge of Milady, The (1974) 
Man with the Golden Gun, The (1974) .... Francisco Scaramanga 
Boucher, la star et l'orpheline, Le (1973) .... Van Krig/Himself 
... aka Butcher, the Star and the Orphan, The (1973)
... aka Star, The Orphan, and the Butcher, The (1973) 
Creeping Flesh, The (1973) .... James Hildern 
Wicker Man, The (1973) .... Lord Summerisle 
... aka Anthony Shaffer's The Wicker Man (1973) 
Three Musketeers, The (1973) .... Rochefort 
... aka Tres mosqueteros, Los (1973) (Spain) 
Poor Devil (1973) (TV) .... Lucifer 
Death Line (1972) .... Stratton-Villiers, MI5 
... aka Raw Meat (1972) (USA) 
Horror Express (1972) .... Professor Alexander Saxton 
... aka Panic in the Trans-Siberian Train (1972) (International: English title)
... aka Pánico en el Transiberiano (1972) (Spain) 
Nothing But the Night (1972) .... Colonel Charles Bingham 
... aka Devil's Undead, The (1972)
... aka Resurrection Syndicate, The (1976) (USA: reissue title) 
Dracula A.D. 1972 (1972) .... Count Dracula 
... aka Dracula Today (1972) 
Hannie Caulder (1971) .... Bailey 
... aka Ana Caulder (1971) (Spain)
... aka Colt pour trois salopards (1971) (France) 
I, Monster (1971) .... Dr. Charles Marlowe/Edward Blake 
House That Dripped Blood, The (1970) .... John Reid (segment "Sweets to the Sweet") 
Julius Caesar (1970) .... Artemidorus 
One More Time (1970) (uncredited) .... Dracula 
Taste the Blood of Dracula (1970) .... Dracula 
Umbracle, El (1970) .... Himself 
... aka Umbracle (1970) 
Vampir-Cuadecuc (1970) .... Himself/Count Dracula 
... aka Vampir (1970) 
Scars of Dracula (1970) .... Dracula 
Private Life of Sherlock Holmes, The (1970) .... Mycroft Holmes 
Conde Drácula, El (1970) .... Count Dracula 
... aka Bram Stoker's Count Dracula (1970)
... aka Conte Dracula, Il (1970) (Italy)
... aka Count Dracula (1973) (USA)
... aka Demone nero, Il (1970) (Italy)
... aka Dracula 71 (1970)
... aka Nachts, wenn Dracula erwacht (1970) (West Germany)
... aka Nights of Dracula, The (1970)
Isla de la muerte, La (1969) .... Dolmance 
... aka De Sade 70 (1969)
... aka Decameron francese (1969) (Italy)
... aka Eugenie (1969)
... aka Eugenie... the Story of Her Journey Into Perversion (1969) (USA)
... aka Inassouvies, Les (1969) (France)
... aka Jungfrau und die Peitsche, Die (1972) (West Germany)
... aka Philosophy in the Boudoir (1969)
... aka Wildkatze, Die (1969) 
Night of the Blood Monster (1969) .... Lord George Jeffreys 
... aka Bloody Judge, The (1969)
... aka Hexentöter von Blackmoor, Der (1970) (West Germany)
... aka Juez sangriento, El (1969) (Spain)
... aka Proceso de las brujas, El (1969) (Spain)
... aka Trono di fuoco, Il (1969) (Italy) 
Oblong Box, The (1969) .... Dr. J. Neuhart 
... aka Dance, Mephisto (1969)
... aka Edgar Allan Poe's The Oblong Box (1969) 
Scream and Scream Again (1969) .... Fremont 
... aka Screamer (1969) 
Magic Christian, The (1969) .... Ship's vampire 
Folterkammer des Dr. Fu Man Chu, Die (1969) .... Fu Manchu 
... aka Assignment Istanbul (1969)
... aka Castello di Fu Manchu, Il (1969) (Italy)
... aka Castillo de Fumanchú, El (1972) (Spain)
... aka Castle of Fu Manchu (1972) (USA)
... aka Fu Manchu's Castle (1969)
... aka Torture Chamber of Fu Manchu, The (1969) 
Curse of the Crimson Altar (1968) .... Morley 
... aka Crimson Altar, The (1968)
... aka Crimson Cult, The (1970) (USA)
... aka Curse of the Crimson Cult (1968)
... aka Reincarnation, The (1968)
... aka Spirit of the Dead (1968)
... aka Witch House (1968) 
Dracula Has Risen from the Grave (1968) .... Dracula 
Blood of Fu Manchu, The (1968) .... Fu Manchu 
... aka Against All Odds (????) (USA: video title)
... aka Fu Manchu and the Keys of Death (1968)
... aka Fu Manchu and the Kiss of Death (1968)
... aka Fu Manchu's Kiss of Death (1968) (International: English title: literal title)
... aka Fu-Manchú y el beso de la muerte (1970) (Spain)
... aka Kiss and Kill (1969) (USA)
... aka Kiss of Death (1969) (USA: video title)
... aka Todeskuß des Dr. Fu Manchu, Der (1968) (West Germany) 
Face of Eve, The (1968) .... Colonel Stuart 
... aka Eva (1968/II) (Spain)
... aka Eva en la selva (1968) (Spain)
... aka Eve (1968) (USA) 
Devil Rides Out, The (1968) .... Duc de Richleau 
... aka Devil's Bride, The (1968) (USA) 
Five Golden Dragons (1967) .... Dragon #4 
Night of the Big Heat (1967) .... Godfrey Hanson 
... aka Island of the Burning Damned (1971) (USA)
... aka Island of the Burning Doomed (1971) (USA: TV title) 
Schlangengrube und das Pendel, Die (1967) .... Count Frederic Regula, Graf von Andomai 
... aka Blood Demon, The (1967) (USA)
... aka Castle of the Walking Dead (1967)
... aka Pendulum (1967)
... aka Snake Pit and the Pendulum, The (1967)
... aka Snake Pit, The (1967) (video title)
... aka Torture Chamber of Dr. Sadism, The (1967) (USA: TV title)
... aka Torture Room, The (1967) 
Theatre of Death (1967) .... Philippe Darvas 
... aka Blood Fiend (1967) (USA)
... aka Female Fiend, The (1967) 
Vengeance of Fu Manchu, The (1967) .... Fu Manchu 
... aka Rache des Dr. Fu Man Chu, Die (1967) (West Germany) 
Victims of Terror (1967) .... On-screen narrator 
... aka Victims of Vesuvius (1967) (USA) 
Brides of Fu Manchu, The (1966) .... Fu Manchu 
... aka Dreizehn Sklavinnen des Dr. Fu Man Chu, Die (1966) (West Germany) 
Psycho-Circus (1966) .... Gregor 
... aka Circus of Fear (1966) (video title) (longer version)
... aka Circus of Terror (1966)
... aka Psycho-Circus (1966) (USA)
... aka Rätsel des silbernen Dreiecks, Das (1966) (West Germany) 
Rasputin: The Mad Monk (1966) .... Grigori Rasputin 
Dracula: Prince of Darkness (1966) .... Dracula 
... aka Bloody Scream of Dracula, The (1966)
... aka Disciple of Dracula (1966)
... aka Dracula 3 (1966)
... aka Revenge of Dracula (1966) 
Dr. Terror's House of Horrors (1965) .... Franklyn Marsh 
... aka Blood Suckers, The (1965) 
Skull, The (1965) .... Sir Matthew Phillips 
Face of Fu Manchu, The (1965) .... Dr. Fu Manchu 
... aka Ich, Dr. Fu Man Chu (1965)
... aka Mask of Fu Manchu, The (1965) 
She (1965/I) .... Billali 
Castello dei morti vivi, Il (1964) .... Count Drago 
... aka Castle of the Living Dead (1964) (USA)
... aka Château des morts vivants, Le (1964) (France)
... aka Crypt of Horror (1964) 
Gorgon, The (1964) .... Prof. Karl Meister 
Devil-Ship Pirates, The (1964) .... Captain Robeles 
Frusta e il corpo, La (1963) .... Kurt Menliff 
... aka Body and the Whip, The (1963)
... aka Corps et le fouet, Le (1963) (France)
... aka Night Is the Phantom (1963)
... aka Son of Satan (1963)
... aka Way and the Body, The (1963)
... aka What (1963) (USA)
... aka Whip and the Body, The (1963) 
Maldición de los Karnstein, La (1963) .... Count Ludwig Karnstein 
... aka Carmilla (1963)
... aka Catharsis (1963)
... aka Cripta e l'incubo, La (1963) (Italy)
... aka Crypt and the Nightmare, The (1963)
... aka Crypt of Horror (1963) (UK)
... aka Crypt of the Vampire, The (1963)
... aka Curse of the Karnsteins, The (1963)
... aka Karnstein (1963)
... aka Karnstein Curse, The (1963)
... aka Maledizione dei Karnstein, La (1963) (Italy)
... aka Terror in the Crypt (1963) (USA)
... aka Vampire's Crypt, The (1963) 
Vergine di Norimberga, La (1963) .... Erich 
... aka Back to the Killer (1963)
... aka Castle of Terror, The (1963/I) (UK)
... aka Horror Castle (1963) (USA)
... aka Terror Castle (1963)
... aka Virgin of Nuremberg, The (1963) (International: English title: literal title) 
Longest Day, The (1962) (uncredited) .... Several bits 
Sherlock Holmes und das Halsband des Todes (1962) .... Sherlock Holmes 
... aka Sherlock Holmes and the Deadly Necklace (1962) (USA)
... aka Sherlock Holmes et le collier de la mort (1964) (France)
... aka Sherlock Holmes la valle del terrore (1962) (Italy)
... aka Valley of Fear (1962) (UK) 
Doctor from Seven Dials (1962) .... Resurrection Joe 
... aka Corridors of Blood (1962) (USA) 
Pirates of Blood River, The (1962) .... Captain LaRoche 
Rätsel der roten Orchidee, Das (1962) .... Captain Allerman 
... aka Puzzle of the Red Orchid, The (1962) (USA)
... aka Secret of the Red Orchid, The (1962) 
Ercole al centro della terra (1961) .... Lyco 
... aka Hercules at the Center of the Earth (1961) (International: English title: literal title)
... aka Hercules in the Haunted World (1964) (USA)
... aka Hercules vs. the Vampires (1961)
... aka Vampires vs. Hercules, The (1961)
... aka With Hercules to the Center of the Earth (1961) 
Geheimnis der gelben Narzissen, Das (1961) .... Ling Chu 
... aka Daffodil Killer (1967) (USA: reissue title)
... aka Devil's Daffodil, The (1961) (UK) (USA) 
Hands of Orlac, The (1961) .... Nero 
... aka Hands of a Strangler (1961)
... aka Hands of the Strangler (1961) 
Mains d'Orlac, Les (1961) 
Taste of Fear (1961) .... Doctor Gerrard 
... aka Scream of Fear (1961) (USA) 
Devil's Agent, The (1961) .... Baron von Staub 
... aka Im Namen des Teufels (1961) (West Germany) 
Terror of the Tongs, The (1961) .... The Tong Leader 
City of the Dead, The (1960) .... Professor Alan Driscoll 
... aka Horror Hotel (1960) (USA) 
Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll, The (1960) .... Paul Allen 
... aka Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1960)
... aka House of Fright (1961) (USA)
... aka Jekyll's Inferno (1960)
... aka Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll, The (1960) (USA: TV title) 
Beat Girl (1960) .... Kenny 
... aka Wild for Kicks (1960) (USA)
Tempi duri per i vampiri (1959) .... Baron Rodrigo/Uncle Rinaldo 
... aka Hard Times for Dracula (1959)
... aka Hard Times for Vampires (1959)
... aka My Uncle the Vampire (1959)
... aka Uncle was a Vampire (1959) 
Too Hot to Handle (1959) .... Novak 
... aka Playgirl After Dark (1959) (USA) 
Man Who Could Cheat Death, The (1959) .... Dr. Pierre Gerard 
Treasure of San Teresa, The (1959) .... Jaeger 
... aka Hot Money Girls (1959)
... aka Long Distance (1959) (USA)
... aka Rhapsodie in Blei (1959) (West Germany) 
Mummy, The (1959) .... Kharis, the Mummy 
Hound of the Baskervilles, The (1959) .... Sir Henry Baskerville 
Truth About Women, The (1958) .... François 
Battle of the V.1, The (1958) .... Brunner 
... aka Missile from Hell (1958) (USA)
... aka Unseen Heroes (1958) 
Dracula (1958) .... Count Dracula 
... aka Horror of Dracula (1958) (USA) 
Tale of Two Cities, A (1958/I) .... Marquis St. Evremonde 
Amère victoire (1957) .... Sergeant Barney 
... aka Bitter Victory (1957) (USA) 
Traitor, The (1957) .... Doctor Neumann 
... aka Accursed, The (1958) (USA) 
Curse of Frankenstein, The (1957) .... The Creature 
Fortune Is a Woman (1957) .... Charles Highbury 
... aka She Played with Fire (1958) (USA) 
Ill Met by Moonlight (1957) .... German officer at dentists 
... aka Intelligence Service (1957)
... aka Night Ambush (1958) (USA) 
Alias John Preston (1956) .... David Garrity, alias John Preston 
Battle of the River Plate, The (1956) .... Manolo 
... aka Graf Spee (1956)
... aka Pursuit of the Graf Spee (1957) (USA) 
Beyond Mombasa (1956) .... Gil Rossi 
Port Afrique (1956) .... Franz Vermes 
Private's Progress (1956) .... General Von Linbeck's Aide 
Crossroads (1955/I) .... The Ghost 
Dark Avenger, The (1955) .... Captain of the Guards 
... aka Warriors, The (1955) (USA) 
Final Column (1955) 
Man in Demand (1955) 
Police Dog (1955) .... Johnny, a constable 
Storm Over the Nile (1955) .... Karaga Pasha 
Cockleshell Heroes, The (1955) .... Submarine Commander 
... aka Operation Cockleshell (1955) 
That Lady (1955) .... Segovian Groom/Aide-de-Camp to the King/Captain of the Guard/Salamancan Assassin/Rider on Arab Horse 
... aka Princesa de Eboli, La (1955) (Spain) 
Destination Milan (1954) 
Innocents in Paris (1952) (uncredited) .... Lieutenant Whitlock 
Moulin Rouge (1952) (uncredited) .... Georges Seurat 
Top Secret (1952) 
... aka Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow (1952) (USA) 
Babes in Bagdad (1952) .... Slave dealer 
... aka Muchachas de Bagdad (1953) (Spain) 
Paul Temple Returns (1952) .... Sir Felix Raybourne 
Crimson Pirate, The (1952) .... Joseph (Attache) 
Valley of Eagles (1951) .... Det. Holt 
... aka Valley of the Eagles (1952) (USA) 
Captain Horatio Hornblower (1951) .... Spanish Captain (Nativadad) 
... aka Captain Horatio Hornblower, R.N. (1951) (UK) 
Prelude to Fame (1950) .... Newsman 
They Were Not Divided (1950) .... Chris Lewis 
Trottie True (1949) .... Bongo 
... aka Gay Lady, The (1949) (USA) 
Penny and the Pownall Case (1948) .... Jonathan Blair 
Scott of the Antarctic (1948) .... Bernard Day 
Hamlet (1948) .... Spear carrier 
Saraband for Dead Lovers (1948) .... Duke Anthony von Wolfenbuttel 
... aka Saraband (1948)
... aka Saraband for Dead Lovers (1948) (USA) 
My Brother's Keeper (1948) .... Second Constable 
Song of Tomorrow (1948) .... Auguste 
... aka Song for Tomorrow (1948)
... aka Song for Tomorrow, A (1948) 
One Night with You (1948) .... Pirelli's Assistant 
Corridor of Mirrors (1948) .... Charles 

Notable TV guest appearances

"New Adventures of Robin Hood, The" (1997) playing "Olwyn" in episode: "Legend of Olwyn, The" (episode # 1.4) 1996 
"New Adventures of Robin Hood, The" (1997) playing "Olwyn" in episode: "Race Against Death, A" (episode # 1.5) 1996 
"New Adventures of Robin Hood, The" (1997) playing "Olwyn" in episode: "Robin and the Golden Arrow" (episode # 1.1) 1996 
"Young Indiana Jones Chronicles, The" (1992) playing "Count Ottokar Graf Czerin" in episode: "Austria, March 1917" (episode # 2.1) 9/21/1992 
"Tomorrow People, The" (1992) playing "Sam Rees" in episode: "Rameses Connection, The: Part 3" 1992 
"Tomorrow People, The" (1992) playing "Sam Rees" in episode: "Rameses Connection, The: Part 2" 1992 
"Tomorrow People, The" (1992) playing "Sam Rees" in episode: "Rameses Connection, The: Part 1" 1992 
"Tomorrow People, The" (1992) playing "Sam Rees" in episode: "Rameses Connection, The: Part 4" 1992 
"Faerie Tale Theater" (1982) in episode: "Boy Who Left Home to Find Out About the Shivers, The" (episode # 3.7) 9/17/1984 
"Charlie's Angels" (1976) playing "Dale Woodman" in episode: "Angel in Hiding: Part 1" (episode # 5.1) 11/16/1980 
"Charlie's Angels" (1976) playing "Dale Woodman" in episode: "Angel in Hiding: Part 2" (episode # 5.2) 11/16/1980 
"How the West Was Won" (1978) (mini) playing "The Grand Duke Dimitrij"(episode # 3) 2/26/1978 
"How the West Was Won" (1978) (mini) playing "The Grand Duke Dimitrij"(episode # 2) 2/19/1978 
"How the West Was Won" (1978) (mini) playing "The Grand Duke Dimitrij"(episode # 1) 2/12/1978 
"Space: 1999" (1975) playing "Captain Zandor" in episode: "Earthbound" 1975 
"Avengers, The" (1961) playing "Colonel Mannering" in episode: "Interrogators, The" (episode # 7.14) 1/1/1969 
"Avengers, The" (1961) playing "Prof. Frank N. Stone" in episode: "Never, Never Say Die" (episode # 5.10) 3/11/1967 
"Alcoa Presents" (1959) playing "Wilhelm Reitlinger" in episode: "Sorcerer, The" (episode # 3.31) 5/23/1961 
"Ivanhoe" (1958) playing "Sir Otto" in episode: "German Knight, The" (episode # 1.7) 2/16/1958 
"Errol Flynn Theater" (1957) in episode: "Fortunes Of War" (episode # 1.2) 1957 
"Errol Flynn Theater" (1957) in episode: "Evil Thought, The" (episode # 1.3) 1957 
"Gay Cavalier, The" (1957) in episode: "Lady's Dilemma, The" 1956 


Information Courtesy of the Internet Movie Database

 

Christopher Lee Page           Christopher Lee's Biography 

 

The House of Horrors is © House of horrors Production, 1997-PRESENT, all rights reserved. All other mentioned entities within this domain belong to their respective copyright owners and will not be infringed upon herein.